PRIVACY POLICY OF THE AFLO CLIENTS LLC
The Aflo Clients LLC and/or its affiliates, successors, or assigns [hereinafter “AC”]” provides access to streaming
services. Respect for the privacy of personal information is very important to AC. 
AC is committed to collecting, maintaining, and securing personal information about you in compliance with State
and Federal law. This policy applies to personal information collected by AC via its website (“ACWS”), email, chat,
or other online tools. This policy does not apply to any website links operated by third parties with whom AC has no
affiliation or control.
What is “personal information”?
Personal information is information that identifies, relates to, describes, is reasonably capable of being associated
with, or could reasonably be linked, directly or indirectly, with a particular consumer or household. Personal
information does not include content a customer or other person uploads to any AC blog or forum for viewing by the
public, such as customer testimonials or online discussions. Personal information does not include publicly available
information or aggregate consumer information from which individual identities have been removed.
How does AC collect personal information online?
AC collects personal information through its online services including its contact forms on ACWS, through forms
that appear when a customer clicks on an AC advertising banner on a third-party website, by chat, and by email.
Currently, there are three primary types of information that AC collects through online services:
1. Information from you: AC collects personal information and other data that you voluntarily enter
in to forms or data fields on online services. This includes identity and contact information such as your
name, address, email address, telephone number, and other related information that AC deems appropriate
to further the purposes of its online services. 
We may also collect, use, and share aggregated data such as statistical or demographic data for any purpose.
Aggregated data could be derived from your personal data but is not considered personal information as this data
will not directly or indirectly reveal your identity. For example, we may aggregate your usage data to calculate the
percentage of users accessing a specific website feature. If we combine or connect aggregated data with your
personal data so it can directly or indirectly identify you, we treat the combined data as personal data used under this
privacy policy.
We collect no special categories of personal data about you. This includes your race or ethnicity, religious beliefs,
sexual orientation, or information about your health. We collect no information about criminal convictions and
offenses.
2. Information from others: AC may collect personal information from public or third-party
information sources. For example, if users use a credit card on our website, AC or its agent verifies the
validity of the credit card information with financial or credit organizations. Sometimes, we may augment
our existing user databases with information from third parties. Some of this information may be personal
information, such as change of postal address information.
3. Information collected from your computer or electronic device: We may collect information
about your computer or other electronic device when you use our online services. This information may
include your IP address, domain name, browser type, and date and time of your request. If you use a mobile
device to access our online services, we also may collect information about your device, such as your
device ID and device type, and usage information about your device and your use of our online services.
We use “cookies” on this site. A cookie is a piece of data stored on a site visitor’s hard drive to help us improve
access to our site, track usage of our site, and identify repeat visitors to our site. Cookies can also enable us to track
and target the interests of our users to enhance the experience on our site. Usage of a cookie is not linked to any
personally identifiable information on our site. You may control or reset your cookies through your web browser.
However, some features of our site may not function properly if cookies are disabled.
Why does AC collect, use, and disclose personal information?
AC collects personal information online as necessary to enable individuals to contact AC, learn about AC and learn
more about AC’s business. AC uses personal information to provide products, services, or features that individual
have requested, or to communicate with individuals. AC may share personal information with third parties who
provide services to us in our normal course of business including payment processors, customer service, and

statistical analysis. However, AC will not sell, rent, or otherwise distribute your personal information to third parties
for purposes not related to our services or otherwise permitted by this policy.
A general description of the collection and basis for use of your information is summarized below:
 
Purpose/Activity Type of data Lawful basis for processing including basis of

legitimate intertest

To register you as a new customer

(a) Identity
(b) Contact
information Performance of a contract with you

To process and deliver payments for services
including:
(a) Manage payments, fees, and charges
(b) Collect and recover money owed to us

(a) Identity
(b) Contact
information
(c) Financial
information
(d) Transaction
needs
(e) Marketing and
Communications

(a) Performance of a contract with you
(b) Necessary for our legitimate interests 

To manage our relationship with you which
includes:
(a) Notifying you about changes to our terms
or privacy policy
(b) Asking you to leave a review or take a
survey

(a) Identity
(b) Contact
(c) Profile
(d) Marketing and
Communications

(a) Performance of a contract with you
(b) Necessary to comply with a legal obligation
(c) Necessary for our legitimate interests (to keep
our records updated and to study how customers
use our products or services)

To administer and protect our business and
this website (including troubleshooting, data
analysis, testing, system maintenance,
support, reporting and hosting of data)

(a) Identity
(b) Contact
(c) Technical

(a) Necessary for our legitimate interests (for
running our business, providing administration
and IT services, network security, to prevent
fraud, and for business reorganization or
restructuring)
(b) Necessary to comply with a legal obligation

To deliver website content and
advertisements to you and measure or
understand the effectiveness of the
advertising we serve to you

(a) Identity
(b) Contact
(c) Profile
(d) Usage
(e) Marketing and
Communications
(f) Technical

Necessary for our legitimate interests (to study
how customers use our products or services, to
develop them, to grow our business, and to
improve our marketing strategy)

To use data analytics to improve our website,
products or services, marketing, customer
relationships and experiences

(a) Technical
(b) Usage

Necessary for our legitimate interests (to define
types of customers for our products and services,
to keep our website updated and relevant, to
develop our business and to inform our

marketing strategy)

To make suggestions and recommendations
to you about goods or services that may
interest you

(a) Identity
(b) Contact
(c) Technical
(d) Usage
(e) Profile
(f) Marketing and
Communications

Necessary for our legitimate interests (to develop
our products or services and grow our business)

 
Do I have choices about how AC collects, uses, and discloses personal information about me?
If you do not want AC to collect personal information from you, use no AC online services and do not submit
personal information to AC.
Who will have access to personal information about me?
Personal information about you will be accessible to AC, including its parent companies, subsidiaries, successors,
affiliates, or assigns, and to others that use personal information solely for and at the direction of AC. Generally,
unless otherwise permitted by this policy, AC deletes personal information if you terminate your relationship with
AC and AC has no legitimate interest or legal obligation to retain the personal information.
Sharing personal information
AC does not sell or share personal information about you except as described in this policy. However, AC may
reorganize or divest its business through sale, merger, or acquisition, or through bankruptcy. If so, personal
information is an asset of AC and may be shared with actual or prospective purchasers, or others deemed necessary
to receive the personal information for a purpose stated in this section. AC will use its best efforts to obtain written
assurances that personal information will be protected if disclosed under this section. AC reserves the right to retain
and disclose personal information about you for reporting to government authorities or in legal proceedings as
authorized or required by law. Except as provided in this policy, personal information about you will not otherwise
be shared without your permission.
Securing personal information
AC will take reasonable steps to protect personal information as it is collected and transmitted between your device
and our online services and servers, and to protect personal information in its possession from unauthorized access,
disclosure, alteration, or destruction. 
May I correct personal information about me?
To access personal information about you collected online, to keep it accurate, or to request deletion, you may
contact us by Submitting a Ticket. Sometimes, we may not be able to delete certain personal information about you.
Where permitted by law, your ability to access and correct personal information will be limited where access and
correction would inhibit AC’s ability to comply with a legal or ethical obligation; inhibit AC’s ability to investigate,
make, or defend legal claims; result in disclosure of personal information about a third party; or result in breach of a
contract or disclosure of trade secrets or other proprietary business information belonging to AC or a third party.
How long does AC retain personal information?
We retain personal information for as long as needed for the business purposes for which it was collected.
Sometimes, we may have to retain information longer based on laws or regulations that apply to our business.
Where possible, we try to remove unnecessary identifiers from records we may need to keep for periods beyond our
normal retention period.
Third-Party Links
This website may include links to third-party websites, plug-ins, and applications. Clicking on those links or
enabling those connections may allow third parties to collect or share data about you. We do not control these third-
party websites and are not responsible for their privacy statements. When you leave our website, we encourage you
to read the privacy policy of every website you visit.

Data Security
We have put in place appropriate security measures to prevent your personal data from being accidentally lost, used,
altered, or accessed in an unauthorized way. In addition, we limit access to your personal data to those employees,
agents, contractors, and other third parties with a business need to know. They will only process your personal data
on our instructions, and they are subject to a duty of confidentiality. We have put in place procedures to deal with
any suspected personal data breach and will notify you of a breach where we are legally required to do so.
FOR CALIFORNIA USERS
This section describes the personal information under the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 [“CCPA”] we
collected about California residents in the last 12 months, the sources of that information, our business or
commercial purposes for collecting the information, and the third parties with whom we shared that information. 
 
 How does AC collect personal information online?
 
The sections above describe the categories of personal information we collect and the sources from which the
information was collected.
 
 Does AC collect, use, and disclose personal information?
 
The sections above describe when AC collects personal information and the purposes for which we use collected
personal information.
 
 Sharing Personal Information.
 
The sections above describe how AC may share your information.
 
 Your Rights and How to Exercise Them
 
California residents have certain rights under the CCPA. Those rights may only apply in certain circumstances and
may be limited. A summary of those rights is provided below as well as information on how to exercise your rights.
We may contact you to verify your identity if you exercise any rights under this section.
 
 Right to Know. 
 
You have the right to know what personal information we collect, use, or disclose about you. To exercise this right,
please send a written request to AC by Submitting a Ticket. We may contact you to verify your identity when you
exercise your right to know under this section.
 
 Right to Opt-Out of Sale: 
 
We do not sell your personal information to third parties in exchange for money or other consideration. However,
the CCPA broadly defines the concept of “selling” information, so we offer the opportunity for California residents
to opt out of selling information to third parties. Please send a written request to us by Submitting a Ticket to opt out
of having your information sold to third parties.
 
 Right to Delete: 
 
You have the right to request that we delete the personal information we collect or maintain about you. Please send a
written request to us by Submitting a Ticket to request we delete your information. Please note that certain
exceptions may apply to your right to have information deleted, including when we must retain your information to
comply with legal obligations. We may contact you to verify your identity when you request that we delete your
personal information.

 
 Right to Non-Discrimination: 
 
We will not discriminate against you if you exercise any of your rights under the CCPA. However, we may offer
financial incentives for the collection of personal information, the sale of personal information, or the deletion of
personal information. You may exercise these rights yourself or you may designate an authorized agent to make a
request on your behalf. Your authorized agent must be able to demonstrate authority to act on your behalf when
submitting a request on your behalf.
FOR NEVADA USERS
This notice is provided under Nevada state law. You may be placed on our AC Internal Do Not Call List by
contacting us by Submitting a Ticket. Nevada Law requires that you are provided with the following contact
information:
Bureau of Consumer Protection
Office of the Nevada Attorney General
555 E. Washington Street, Suite 3900
Las Vegas, NV 89101
Phone (702) 486-3132
Email: [email protected] 
What is AC’s contact address for privacy questions?
If you have questions about this policy or AC’s information collection, you may contact the data controller and
owner of the website in these ways:
Email: [email protected]
Mail: The Aflo Clients LLC
c/o Law Office of Wayne Halper
3902 Trimble Road
Nashville, Tennessee 37215
Telephone: 615-429-8500
Policy updates
AC reserves the right to modify this privacy statement at its discretion. If we change this policy, we will post
changes on this site so you always will know what information we gather, how we might use that information, and
whether we will disclose it to anyone. We may also email any modifications. 
This policy was last updated in December 2021.